Quick summary

Quick summary

KM Blue Manta

Blue Manta is the latest and largest addition to its highly-respected and often fully-booked fleet. This large, safe, & comfortable ship. 45 metres long, 9 metres wide, visiting the best diving destinations, and run by a fantastic team.

Liveaboard diving from: 3,100 USD per diver
Medium
Luxury
Type: Liveaboard
No. of divers: 22
Nitrox +17
KM Blue Manta Diver Prices Overview 2026 / 2027
DestinationsDuration Lower Deck Twin Share Main Deck Double / Twin Main Deck Twin Share Upper Deck Twin Share Upper Deck Double
,
( 18 Dives )
7D / 6N Lower Deck Twin Share3,700 USD Main Deck Double / Twin3,900 USD Main Deck Twin Share3,900 USD Upper Deck Twin Share3,900 USD Upper Deck Double3,900 USD
,
( 18 Dives )
8D / 7N Lower Deck Twin Share3,900 USD Main Deck Double / Twin4,300 USD Main Deck Twin Share4,300 USD Upper Deck Twin Share4,300 USD Upper Deck Double4,300 USD
Komodo North, South
( 18 Dives )
7D / 6N Lower Deck Twin Share3,100 USD Main Deck Double / Twin3,300 USD Main Deck Twin Share3,300 USD Upper Deck Twin Share3,300 USD Upper Deck Double3,300 USD
Triton Bay
( 18 Dives )
8D / 7N Lower Deck Twin Share3,600 USD Main Deck Double / Twin3,800 USD Main Deck Twin Share3,800 USD Upper Deck Twin Share3,800 USD Upper Deck Double3,800 USD
, Ring, ,
( 22 Dives )
11D / 10N Lower Deck Twin Share6,700 USD Main Deck Double / Twin6,900 USD Main Deck Twin Share6,900 USD Upper Deck Twin Share6,900 USD Upper Deck Double6,900 USD
,
( 22 Dives )
9D / 8N Lower Deck Twin Share4,500 USD Main Deck Double / Twin4,700 USD Main Deck Twin Share4,700 USD Upper Deck Twin Share4,700 USD Upper Deck Double4,700 USD
Komodo North, South
( 22 Dives )
8D / 7N Lower Deck Twin Share3,540 USD Main Deck Double / Twin3,740 USD Main Deck Twin Share3,740 USD Upper Deck Twin Share3,740 USD Upper Deck Double3,740 USD
,
( 22 Dives )
8D / 7N Lower Deck Twin Share3,950 USD Main Deck Double / Twin4,150 USD Main Deck Twin Share4,150 USD Upper Deck Twin Share4,150 USD Upper Deck Double4,150 USD
Triton Bay
( 22 Dives )
8D / 7N Lower Deck Twin Share3,700 USD Main Deck Double / Twin3,900 USD Main Deck Twin Share3,900 USD Upper Deck Twin Share3,900 USD Upper Deck Double3,900 USD
Raja Ampa, ,
( 24 Dives )
10D / 9N Lower Deck Twin Share5,800 USD Main Deck Double / Twin6,000 USD Main Deck Twin Share6,000 USD Upper Deck Twin Share6,000 USD Upper Deck Double6,000 USD
, ,
( 25 Dives )
10D / 9N Lower Deck Twin Share5,200 USD Main Deck Double / Twin5,500 USD Main Deck Twin Share5,500 USD Upper Deck Twin Share5,500 USD Upper Deck Double5,500 USD
,
( 26 Dives )
9D / 8N Lower Deck Twin Share4,550 USD Main Deck Double / Twin4,750 USD Main Deck Twin Share4,750 USD Upper Deck Twin Share4,750 USD Upper Deck Double4,750 USD
,
( 28 Dives )
11D / 10N Lower Deck Twin Share5,900 USD Main Deck Double / Twin6,100 USD Main Deck Twin Share6,100 USD Upper Deck Twin Share6,100 USD Upper Deck Double6,100 USD
, ,
( 28 Dives )
11D / 10N Lower Deck Twin Share6,400 USD Main Deck Double / Twin6,600 USD Main Deck Twin Share6,600 USD Upper Deck Twin Share6,600 USD Upper Deck Double6,600 USD
,
( 28 Dives )
11D / 10N Lower Deck Twin Share5,900 USD Main Deck Double / Twin6,100 USD Main Deck Twin Share6,100 USD Upper Deck Twin Share6,100 USD Upper Deck Double6,100 USD
, Fak Fak, Triton Bay
( 28 Dives )
11D / 10N Lower Deck Twin Share6,300 USD Main Deck Double / Twin6,600 USD Main Deck Twin Share6,600 USD Upper Deck Twin Share6,600 USD Upper Deck Double6,600 USD
, ,
( 28 Dives )
11D / 10N Lower Deck Twin Share6,700 USD Main Deck Double / Twin6,900 USD Main Deck Twin Share6,900 USD Upper Deck Twin Share6,900 USD Upper Deck Double6,900 USD
Triton Bay, Fak Fak,
( 28 Dives )
11D / 10N Lower Deck Twin Share6,300 USD Main Deck Double / Twin6,600 USD Main Deck Twin Share6,600 USD Upper Deck Twin Share6,600 USD Upper Deck Double6,600 USD
,
( 33 Dives )
11D / 10N Lower Deck Twin Share5,300 USD Main Deck Double / Twin5,800 USD Main Deck Twin Share5,800 USD Upper Deck Twin Share5,800 USD Upper Deck Double5,800 USD
KM Blue Manta Special Offers Coming Up
Special 20% off
Raja Ampa, ,
(24 Dives)
Departs: 16 Apr 2027
Return: 25 Apr 2027
10D / 9NLower Deck Twin Share
Special Offer
5,800 USD
4,640 USD
Main Deck Double / Twin
Special Offer
6,000 USD
4,800 USD
Main Deck Twin Share
Special Offer
6,000 USD
4,800 USD
Upper Deck Twin Share
Special Offer
6,000 USD
4,800 USD
Upper Deck Double
Special Offer
6,000 USD
4,800 USD

Free Scuba Diver!
T-shirt & wrist band
+ Drybag or Beach towel